Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Intrusion control, by installation company of individual security systems and alarms, in 250 empty dwellings, undergoing repair and new allocation, in municipalities of the central area of Asturias corresponding to the public housing park managed by VIPASA, through the installation and maintenance of a detection and alarm system.

Open
Deadline
4 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
VI/26/04-S
Value
€317,200
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€317,200
Duration
24 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Control de intrusión, por empresa de instalación de sistemas de seguridad individual y alarmas, en 250 viviendas vacías, que se encuentren en proceso de reparación y nueva adjudicación, en municipios de la zona central de Asturias correspondientes al parque público de viviendas gestionadas por VIPASA, mediante la instalación y mantenimiento de un sistema de detección y alarma.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.pdfPDF
ANEXO III.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.pdfPDF
ANEXO II.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I.pdfPDF
ANEXO I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV RECTIFICADO.pdfPDF
ANEXO IV RECTIFICADO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII.pdfPDF
ANEXO VIII.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII.pdfPDF
ANEXO VII.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI.pdfPDF
ANEXO VI.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V.pdfPDF
ANEXO V.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: espd-requestdeuc.pdfPDF
espd-requestdeuc.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP RECTIFICADO.pdfPDF
PCAP RECTIFICADO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline