Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service contract for the analysis of European regulations impacting responsible public procurement, particularly their sustainable, environmental, and resilience dimensions, and for the formulation of operational recommendations for Walloon stakeholders

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-S2000400-015
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE352, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
BE352
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objet du marché est la prestation de services relatifs à l’analyse des réglementations européennes ayant un impact sur la commande publique responsable, en particulier sur ses dimensions durables, environnementales et de résilience, et à la formulation de recommandations opérationnelles à destination des acteurs wallons. La mission s’articule autour des axes suivants : - Identifier et prioriser les réglementations européennes ayant un impact actuel ou prévisible sur la commande publique respon

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

2026.07.02_MP Impacts règlementations européennes CPR_signé.pdfPDF
2026.07.02_MP Impacts règlementations europée...

No summary available for this document.

Voies de recours - Conseil d'Etat.pdfPDF
Voies de recours - Conseil d'Etat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline