Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Development of project documentation for the development of the water supply system of the island of Mljet - 1st phase

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EJN 18/2026
Value
€700,000
Location
Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€700,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Dubrovnik-Neretva County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Izrada projektne dokumentacije za razvoj sustava vodoopskrbe otoka Mljeta - 1. faza

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Izjava o nepostojanju okolnosti za zabranu do... -- 18.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Obrazac I - Popis usluga - Specifično iskustv... -- 25.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Projektni zadatak _vodoopskrba_Mljet.pdf -- 1.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
Troskovnik_Mljet_1_faza_2026.xlsx -- 13.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline