Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Restoration and Extension of Stone Cottage, Demolition of Two Stone Outbuildings, and Installation of New WWTS

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
92886504836723
Value
Not disclosed
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
18 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

1. The works consist of - Demolition of stone shed and block lean-to extension. - Refurbishment of old stone cottage – the cottage requires a new ground bearing floor slab and a new roof, the existing rubble stone walls will have to be raked out and repointed on the outside and plastered with insulating lime based plaster on the inside. The cottage needs all new windows and doors and full internal fitout. - Construction of a new 64m2 single storey extension - External site works – all site drain

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

01-W00~1.PDFPDF
01-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

02-W00~1.PDFPDF
02-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

03-W00~1.PDFPDF
03-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

04-W00~1.PDFPDF
04-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

05-W00~1.PDFPDF
05-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

06-W00~1.PDFPDF
06-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

07-W00~1.PDFPDF
07-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

08-W00~1.PDFPDF
08-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

09-W00~1.PDFPDF
09-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

10-W00~1.PDFPDF
10-W00~1.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8646441_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-8646441.pdfPDF
espdRequest-8646441.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline