Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Environmental technical construction supervision of preliminary measures (VE9000) for the infrastructure project extension of the city railway line to Bad Homburg v.d. Höhe station

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-ccda5368-9c54-4a76-ac8e-c3b6546423a0
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE712, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE712
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Verlängerung der Stadtbahnlinie U2 sieht den Lückenschluss zwischen dem Bahnhof Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe und der bisherigen Endhaltestelle der Stadtbahnlinie U2 vor. Bisher endet die Strecke der U2 an der Haltestelle Gonzenheim. Die Planung der Neubaumaßnahme findet derzeit statt. Für das Bauvorhaben liegt ein Planfeststellungsbeschluss vom 25.01.2016 vor, der die Grundlage der Planungsleistungen und der Realisierung der Neubaumaßnahme darstellt. Gegenstand dieser Vergabe sind unter anderem Um

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (AI Vergabemanager)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline