Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works described in the valuation report are located in District 1 of Sabadell, specifically on Carrer de l'Escola Pia between numbers 69 and 69B and consist of improving the facade, increasing vegetation presence in this area, reducing visual barriers between the street and the adjacent square, organizing access to the square and ordering the volumes of the entrance and ventilation of the underground car park that form part of the street facade in this section. The works to be executed are: demolition and earthworks, sanitation network, public lighting installation, automatic irrigation network installation, civil works and complementary works and gardening.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
URB/2026/126
Value
€49,938
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€49,938
Duration
3 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Les obres descrites a la memòria valorada s'ubiquen al Districte 1 de Sabadell, concretament al carrer de l'Escola Pia entre els números 69 i 69B i consisteixenen millorar de la façana, augmentar la presència de vegetació en aquesta zona, reduir les barreres visuals entre el carrer i la plaça adjacent, organitzar els accessos a la plaça i ordenar els volums del badalot i de les ventilacions de l'aparcament soterrat que formen part de la façana del carrer en aquest tram. Les obres que s'executara

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Memòria valorada escola pia.pdfPDF
Memòria valorada escola pia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP i Annexos del 2 al 6.pdfPDF
PCAP i Annexos del 2 al 6.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline