Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Open procedure for a study services contract – Global study mission (in firm and conditional tranches) relating to the modernization of the reading room and the creation of the Rue de Ruysbroek / Mont des Arts link for the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) MANDATORY INFORMATION SESSION

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Procédure ouverte pour un marché de services d’études – Mission d’étude globale (en tranches ferme et conditionnelles) relative à la modernisation de la salle de lecture et à la réalisation de la liaison rue de Ruysbroek / Mont des Arts pour le compte de la Bibliothèque royale de Belgique (KBR) SESSION D’INFORMATION OBLIGATOIRE

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

41 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

20260707_presentatie infosessie leeszaal.pdfPDF
20260707_presentatie infosessie leeszaal.pdf

No summary available for this document.

230222_EU2207_KBR_Patio_Boekwerk_Final_FR_PRINT.pdfPDF
230222_EU2207_KBR_Patio_Boekwerk_Final_FR_PRI...

No summary available for this document.

230222_EU2207_KBR_Patio_Boekwerk_Final_NL_PRINT.pdfPDF
230222_EU2207_KBR_Patio_Boekwerk_Final_NL_PRI...

No summary available for this document.

Arrêté_050_002.pdfPDF
Arrêté_050_002.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_fr.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_nl.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_BIDFORM_FR.docxDOC
KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_BIDFORM_FR.docx

No summary available for this document.

KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_BIDFORM_NL.docxDOC
KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_BIDFORM_NL.docx

No summary available for this document.

KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_PV_infosessieFR.pdfPDF
KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_PV_infosessieFR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_PV_infosessie_NL.pdfPDF
KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_PV_infosessie_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_SPECS_FR_vdef.pdfPDF
KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_SPECS_FR_vdef.pdf

No summary available for this document.

KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_SPECS_NL_vdef.pdfPDF
KBR-SDL-LZ-2025-01_SPECS_NL_vdef.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PATIO-2022-01_SPECS_FR.pdfPDF
PATIO-2022-01_SPECS_FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PATIO-2022-01_SPECS_NL.pdfPDF
PATIO-2022-01_SPECS_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Regl_securite_tiers_KBR.pdfPDF
Regl_securite_tiers_KBR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Regl_veiligheid_derden_KBR.pdfPDF
Regl_veiligheid_derden_KBR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Annexe 2 KBR-chartegraphique.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Annexe 2 KBR-chartegraphique.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Annexe 3.1 Persona -Claire FR.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Annexe 3.1 Persona -Claire FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Annexe 3.2 Persona -Rachel FR.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Annexe 3.2 Persona -Rachel FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Annexe 3.3 Persona -Sébastien FR.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Annexe 3.3 Persona -Sébastien FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Annexe 4 note de synthese KBR.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Annexe 4 note de synthese KBR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Annexe 6 Fiche technique oeuvres a exposer.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Annexe 6 Fiche technique oeuvres a ex...

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Annexe 7 inventaire d'amiante.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Annexe 7 inventaire d'amiante.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 2 KBR-huisstijlhandboek.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 2 KBR-huisstijlhandboek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 3.1 Persona -Claire NL.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 3.1 Persona -Claire NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 3.2 Persona -Rachel NL.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 3.2 Persona -Rachel NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 3.3 Persona -Sébastien NL.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 3.3 Persona -Sébastien NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 4 overzichtsnota KBR.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 4 overzichtsnota KBR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.1 étage +2.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.1 étage +2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.2 étage +1.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.2 étage +1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.3 étage 0.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.3 étage 0.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.4 étage -2.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 5.4 étage -2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 6 Technische fiche tentoon te stellen werken.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 6 Technische fiche tentoon te...

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_Bijlage 7 Asbestinventaris.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_Bijlage 7 Asbestinventaris.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_EU2205_KBR_Boekwerk FR_20230123.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_EU2205_KBR_Boekwerk FR_20230123.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_EU2205_KBR_Boekwerk_NL_20230123.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_EU2205_KBR_Boekwerk_NL_20230123.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_KBR-SDL-LZ-2022-01_PV_infosessieFR.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_KBR-SDL-LZ-2022-01_PV_infosessieFR.pd...

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_KBR-SDL-LZ-2022-01_PV_infosessieNL.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_KBR-SDL-LZ-2022-01_PV_infosessieNL.pd...

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_KBR_SDL_LZ_2022_1_cahier-des-charges.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_KBR_SDL_LZ_2022_1_cahier-des-charges....

No summary available for this document.

SLZ2022_KBR_SDL_LZ_2022_1_lastenboek.pdfPDF
SLZ2022_KBR_SDL_LZ_2022_1_lastenboek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline