Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

TTT045F Request for Tenders to establish Single Supplier Framework Contracts for the provision of Travel Management Services to the Public Sector

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
December 09, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PROJ000010406
Value
€200,000,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

October 27, 2025

Deadline for Questions

December 02, 2025

Submission Deadline

December 09, 2025

Budget
€200,000,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Minister for Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Co

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6856095_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Response (1) TTT045F Travel Management Services.pdfPDF
Clarification Response (1) TTT045F Travel Man...

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Response (2) TTT045F.pdfPDF
Clarification Response (2) TTT045F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Response (3) TTT045F.pdfPDF
Clarification Response (3) TTT045F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Response (4) TTT045F.pdfPDF
Clarification Response (4) TTT045F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Response (5) TTT045F.pdfPDF
Clarification Response (5) TTT045F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Response (6) TTT045F.pdfPDF
Clarification Response (6) TTT045F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD - Word Version.docxDOC
ESPD - Word Version.docx

No summary available for this document.

Submission Deadline Extension.pdfPDF
Submission Deadline Extension.pdf

No summary available for this document.

TTT045F TRD A Selection Criteria and Tenderer Information.docxDOC
TTT045F TRD A Selection Criteria and Tenderer...

No summary available for this document.

TTT045F TRD B Qualitative Award Criteria.docxDOC
TTT045F TRD B Qualitative Award Criteria.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline