Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of natural gas for six (6) Early Childhood and Primary Education Centers (CEIP) of the Mairena del Aljarafe City Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
13681/2026
Value
€41,787
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€41,787
Duration
12 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de Gas natural para seis (6) Centros de Educación Infantil y Primaria (CEIP) del Ayuntamiento de Mairena del Aljarafe

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docxDOC
ANEXO III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.odtDOC
ANEXO II.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): ANEXO PCAP GAS CEIP.pdfPDF
ANEXO PCAP GAS CEIP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEMORIA TECNICA.pdfPDF
MEMORIA TECNICA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLIEGO TIPO SUMINISTRO SIMPLIFICADO.pdfPDF
PLIEGO TIPO SUMINISTRO SIMPLIFICADO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT GAS NATURAL.pdfPDF
PPT GAS NATURAL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion Aprobacion.pdfPDF
Resolucion Aprobacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline