Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, support and maintenance of a Multichannel HD/UHD Emission System for À Punt at the Program Production Center of the Audiovisual Corporation of the Valencian Community (CACVSA).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CNMY26/CACVSA/29
Value
€3,200,000
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€3,200,000
Duration
48 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, soporte y mantenimiento de un Sistema de Emisión Multicanal HD/UHD para À Punt en el Centro de Producción de Programas de la Corporació Audiovisual de la Comunitat Valenciana (CACVSA)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PCAP Anexo I.pdfPDF
CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PCAP Anexo I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PCAP.pdfPDF
CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PCAP Resto Anexos.docxDOC
CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PCAP Resto Anexos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PPT OC.pdfPDF
CNMY26-CACVSA-29 PPT OC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline