Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Delivery of heating devices, shakers with accessories for the Industry Competence Centre in the chemical industry at the Ignacy Łukasiewicz School Complex in Police

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00083816/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 25, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Supplies
57
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€90,670
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
20,092 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Delivery of heating devices, shakers with accessories for the Industry Competence Centre in the chemical industry at the Ignacy Łukasiewicz School Complex in Police

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires the supply of heating devices, shakers, and accessories for a chemical industry skills center. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria and the absence of explicit green/social/innovative aspects, a winning strategy will focus on delivering high-quality, reliable equipment at a competitive price, supported by excellent service and clear technical compliance. Proactive engagement to understand the contracting authority's unstated priorities is crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable, High-Quality Equipment for Future Chemical Industry Professionals

Cost-Effective Solution with Excellent Long-Term Value

Seamless Delivery and Support for Educational Excellence

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to influence perceived value through strong technical proposal and competitive pricing.
Absence of explicit green, social, or innovative requirements allows focus on core delivery and value for money, potentially reducing bid complexity and cost.
The clarification document (Wyjaśnienie SWZ z dnia 10.02.2026 r.) indicates potential areas where the contracting authority may have specific concerns or preferences that can be addressed.
The tender is for a Sectoral Skills Centre, implying a need for equipment that is both educational and representative of industry standards.
Key Challenges
The absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to maximize scoring. The contracting authority might prioritize factors not explicitly stated.

Conduct thorough due diligence on the contracting authority's past procurement practices and engage in clarification requests (if permitted) to infer potential priorities. Focus on demonstrating overall value, reliability, and compliance with all stated technical requirements.

Lack of specific mandatory exclusion, eligibility, technical, or financial requirements means bidders must self-assess and ensure they meet implicit standards of a public procurement.

Proactively provide evidence of financial stability, technical competence, and adherence to all legal and ethical standards. Assume a high standard of quality and reliability is expected for educational equipment.

The long submission deadline (2026-02-25) might lead to complacency or a perception that the tender is less urgent, potentially resulting in rushed or incomplete bids from competitors.

Treat the deadline with utmost seriousness. Utilize the time to refine the bid, conduct thorough market research, and ensure all documentation is perfect. A well-prepared bid submitted early can also signal commitment.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A supplier with a proven track record in providing laboratory or industrial equipment to educational institutions or vocational training centers. They should possess a strong understanding of the specific technical requirements for chemical industry applications, offer robust warranty and after-sales support, and be able to demonstrate competitive pricing without compromising quality. Experience with public procurement in Poland is a significant advantage.
Key Requirements
Compliance with technical specifications in Załącznik nr 2B (Opis przedmiotu zamówiena dla Zadania nr 2)
Accurate and complete submission using the specified offer form (Załącznik nr 4 SWZ)
Adherence to the submission deadline (2026-02-25 09:00:00)
Understanding and addressing any clarifications provided (Wyjaśnienie SWZ z dnia 10.02.2026 r.)
Key Discriminators
Exceptional warranty and after-sales support tailored for an educational environment.
Demonstrated experience in supplying similar equipment to vocational training or educational institutions.
A clear, concise, and technically superior proposal that goes slightly beyond the minimum requirements to showcase added value.
Competitive pricing that reflects long-term value and total cost of ownership.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider offering a brief training session for the school's technical staff on the operation and maintenance of the supplied equipment. This demonstrates commitment to the success of the skills center and adds value beyond the physical delivery.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance & Quality

Meticulously align all proposed equipment with the specifications in Załącznik nr 2B. Provide detailed product datasheets and certifications. Emphasize the quality, durability, and suitability of the equipment for an educational setting focused on chemical industry skills.

Price & Value for Money

Offer a competitive price that reflects the quality and reliability of the equipment. Highlight the total cost of ownership, including warranty, maintenance, and energy efficiency (if applicable), to demonstrate long-term value.

Submission Completeness & Accuracy

Ensure the offer form (Załącznik nr 4 SWZ) is filled out completely and accurately. Double-check all details, pricing, and required attachments. Adhere strictly to the submission deadline and format requirements.

Understanding of Contracting Authority's Needs

Frame the bid around supporting the development of the Sectoral Skills Centre and its mission to train future chemical industry professionals. Show an understanding of the practical application of the equipment in an educational context.

Recommendations7
Thorough Technical Specification Analysis
CriticalHigh effort

Conduct an exhaustive review of Załącznik nr 2B (Opis przedmiotu zamówiena dla Zadania nr 2) to ensure every technical requirement for heating devices, shakers, and accessories is met by the proposed products. Document how each item complies.

Ensures bid is technically compliant and avoids disqualification.
Infer Unstated Evaluation Criteria
HighMed effort

Given the lack of explicit criteria, analyze the tender's context (educational institution, chemical industry focus) and the contracting authority (Starostwo Powiatowe w Policach) to infer likely priorities such as reliability, ease of use, safety, and long-term support. Tailor the bid narrative to address these inferred priorities.

Maximizes perceived value and alignment with the contracting authority's true needs.
Highlight After-Sales Support and Warranty
HighMed effort

Propose a robust warranty period and comprehensive after-sales support package, including technical assistance and potential on-site training for educators. This adds significant value in an educational setting where equipment uptime is crucial.

Sets the bid apart from competitors focused solely on price.
Meticulous Offer Form Completion
CriticalMed effort

Complete Załącznik nr 4 SWZ (Formularz ofertowy) with absolute precision. Ensure all fields are populated, pricing is clear and consistent, and any required annexes or declarations are attached. Proofread multiple times.

Avoids administrative disqualification and demonstrates attention to detail.
Proactive Clarification Engagement
HighLow effort

If the tender allows for clarification requests, use them to seek specific details on any ambiguous technical points or to understand the contracting authority's expectations regarding equipment lifespan, maintenance, or specific application needs. Reference the clarification document (Wyjaśnienie SWZ z dnia 10.02.2026 r.) to ensure all points are addressed.

Reduces risk of misinterpretation and allows for a more targeted bid.
Offer Basic User Training
MediumLow effort

Include a commitment to provide a brief, complimentary training session for the school's instructors on the proper use, maintenance, and safety protocols of the supplied heating devices and shakers. This enhances the value proposition for the educational institution.

Demonstrates commitment to the success of the skills center and adds tangible value.
Competitive Pricing Strategy
CriticalHigh effort

Develop a pricing strategy that is competitive while reflecting the quality and reliability of the proposed equipment. Consider the total cost of ownership for the contracting authority, not just the initial purchase price.

Directly influences the evaluation outcome, especially if price is a significant factor.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and cost-effective solution for equipping a cutting-edge chemical industry skills center, emphasizing long-term value and minimal disruption to educational activities. Highlight superior product quality and dedicated support over competitors who may focus solely on the lowest initial price.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

6 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Submission deadline: 2026-02-25 09:00:00.
--No other specific submission requirements (e.g., required documents, formats) are provided in the given information.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds are provided in the given information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements are provided in the given information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific technical capability requirements are provided in the given information. The tender is for "heating devices, shakers and accessories" (Dostawa urządzeń grzewczych, wstrząsarek wraz z akcesoriami).
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements are provided in the given information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5fe3-a922-4a9d-4c32-fc0001f118c3.pdf

This tender seeks suppliers for heating devices, shakers, and accessories for the Chemical Industry Skills Center at Ignacy Łukasiewicz School Complex in Police.

Modyfikacja SWZ w zakresie terminu.pdfPDF
Modyfikacja SWZ w zakresie terminu.pdf

This document is an administrative amendment to the tender conditions, specifically modifying a deadline for the supply of heating devices and shakers for a chemical industry skills center.

Modyfikacja tylko termin 12.02.pdfPDF
Modyfikacja tylko termin 12.02.pdf

This document is an administrative amendment to the tender for heating devices and shakers, specifically modifying the submission deadline to February 12th.

SWZ bez załączników 30.01.2026.pdfPDF
SWZ bez załączników 30.01.2026.pdf

This document outlines the tender conditions for the supply of heating devices and shakers with accessories to a chemical industry skills center in Police, Poland.

Wyjaśnienie SWZ z dnia 10.02.2026 r_.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienie SWZ z dnia 10.02.2026 r_.pdf

This document provides clarifications to the tender conditions for the supply of heating devices and shakers with accessories for the Sectoral Skills Centre in Police.

Załącznik nr 1 SWZ (Klauzula informacyjna RODO).pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1 SWZ (Klauzula informacyjna ROD...

This document is a GDPR information clause from the contracting authority, detailing how personal data will be processed in relation to the tender.

Załącznik nr 2A (Opis przedmiotu zamówiena dla Zadania nr 1).pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2A (Opis przedmiotu zamówiena dl...

This document details the technical specifications for heating devices and shakers, along with accessories, required for the chemical industry skills center at Ignacy Łukasiewicz School Complex in Police.

Załącznik nr 2B (Opis przedmiotu zamówiena dla Zadania nr 2).pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2B (Opis przedmiotu zamówiena dl...

This document details the technical specifications for heating devices, shakers, and accessories required for Task 2 of the chemical industry skills center project.

Załącznik nr 3 SWZ (Oświadczenie z art. 125 ustawy PZP).docDOC
Załącznik nr 3 SWZ (Oświadczenie z art. 125 u...

This document is a mandatory declaration under Article 125 of the Polish Public Procurement Law, confirming the bidder's eligibility and absence of exclusion grounds for the tender.

Załącznik nr 4 SWZ (Formularz ofertowy).docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 SWZ (Formularz ofertowy).docx

This document is the required offer form for submitting a bid for the delivery of heating devices and shakers with accessories.

Załącznik nr 5 SWZ (Wzór Umowy) 1.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 5 SWZ (Wzór Umowy) 1.pdf

This document is a draft contract outlining the terms and conditions for the delivery of heating devices and shakers to the Branch Skills Centre in Police.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de72c2-f2db-260b-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de751b-720b-cd7a-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

57
Fair

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness83/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality20/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline