Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

This procurement concerns the execution of works included in the following projects: - PHASE I: “Basic and executive project for the improvement of accessibility of the municipal facility La Caserna” - PHASE II: “Basic and executive project for interior renovation of the ground floor, south wing, of the municipal facility La Caserna”

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/807
Value
€265,941
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 02, 2026

Budget
€265,941
Duration
4 months
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La present contractació té com objecte l’execució de les obres incloses als projectes següents: - FASE I: “Projecte bàsic i executiu per la millora de l’accessibilitat de l’equipament municipal la Caserna” - FASE II: “Projecte bàsic i executiu per reforma interior de la planta baixa, ala sud, de l’equipament municipal la Caserna”

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 4.- PBiE_Caserna_r2_sg.pdfPDF
4.- PBiE_Caserna_r2_sg.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 5.- PCAP.pdfPDF
5.- PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline