Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

New construction of shooting range sports building at Stacijas Street 129A, Daugavpils, and demolition of existing buildings on the territory

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
173456
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latgale, Latvia
Published
August 11, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Tender Opening

September 14, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
26 months
Location
Latgale
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Šautuves sporta ēkas jaunbūve Stacijas ielā 129A, Daugavpilī un teritorijā esošo ēku demontāža

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 5.versijaPDF
173456_PD.ANY_1_5_1_20260809171231.pdf -- 97.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma grozījumi Nr.1PDF
1_Nolikuma_GROZIJUMI_DVP_2026_105.pdf -- 121.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma grozījumi Nr.2PDF
2_Nolikuma_GROZIJUMI_DVP_2026_105.pdf -- 119.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma grozījumi Nr.3PDF
3_Nolikuma_GROZIJUMI_DVP_2026_105.pdf -- 117.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz piegādātāju jautājumiem Nr.1PDF
Atbildes_Nr.1 DVP 2026_105.pdf -- 168.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz piegādātāju jautājumiem Nr.2PDF
Atbildes_Nr.2 DVP 2026_105.pdf -- 200.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz piegādātāju jautājumiem Nr.3PDF
Atbildes_Nr.3 DVP 2026_105.pdf -- 209.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz piegādātāju jautājumiem Nr.4PDF
Atbildes_Nr.4 DVP 2026_105.pdf -- 344.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz piegādātāju jautājumiem Nr.5PDF
Atbildes_Nr.5 DVP 2026_105.pdf -- 258.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz piegādātāju jautājumiem Nr.6PDF
Atbildes_Nr.6 DVP 2026_105.pdf -- 259.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

KONSOLIDĒTS NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105ZIP
NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105_3.zip -- 529.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
173456_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260709054106.pdf -- 97.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
173456_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260713152538.pdf -- 97.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 3.versijaPDF
173456_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260731143337.pdf -- 97.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 4.versijaPDF
173456_PD.ANY_1_4_1_20260807144009.pdf -- 97.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

KONSOLIDĒTS NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105ZIP
NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105_1.zip -- 528.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

KONSOLIDĒTS NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105ZIP
NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105_2.zip -- 529.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105ZIP
NOLIKUMS DVP 2026_105.zip -- 527.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline