Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works involving the supply and replacement of two-function condensing gas boilers with a power of up to 24 kW with a closed combustion chamber, in residential premises of Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00134406/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Execution of works involving the supply and replacement of two-function condensing gas boilers with a power of up to 24 kW with a closed combustion chamber, in residential premises of Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

60%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for gas boiler replacement in residential units presents a strong opportunity for experienced HVAC contractors. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to demonstrating value and capability. Focus on technical expertise, efficient project delivery, and competitive pricing to secure this contract.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Efficient Boiler Replacement for Enhanced Resident Comfort and Energy Savings.

Proven Expertise in Residential HVAC Installations with Minimal Disruption.

Cost-Effective Solution Delivering Long-Term Value and Sustainability.

Key Opportunities
Absence of specified evaluation criteria allows for proactive definition of value proposition.
Opportunity to differentiate through superior product selection and installation quality, even without explicit technical requirements.
Potential for repeat business and future contracts with Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o. by exceeding expectations.
Key Challenges
Lack of detailed technical specifications and evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely.

Proactively propose a high-quality, energy-efficient boiler model that meets or exceeds the stated specifications. Clearly articulate the benefits of the chosen model (e.g., efficiency ratings, warranty, reliability). If possible, seek clarification from the contracting authority regarding their priorities for evaluation.

Potential for a highly competitive bid due to the nature of the service and the absence of specific differentiators in the tender document.

Focus on competitive pricing while ensuring profitability. Highlight operational efficiency, streamlined project management, and a strong track record of successful project completion to build confidence.

Unknown financial and technical capability requirements could lead to disqualification if not met.

Thoroughly review all mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements. Prepare comprehensive documentation to demonstrate financial stability and technical expertise, even if not explicitly requested, to preemptively address potential concerns.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established HVAC installation and maintenance company with a proven track record in delivering similar projects within residential settings, particularly for social housing or municipal entities. The ideal bidder possesses strong logistical capabilities, a skilled workforce, and robust supply chain relationships for sourcing the specified boilers. Experience with Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o. or similar contracting authorities would be a significant advantage.
Key Requirements
Supply and replacement of two-function condensing gas boilers with a power of up to 24 kW with a closed combustion chamber.
Execution of works in residential premises of Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o.
Adherence to submission deadline: 2026-03-18T09:00:00Z
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in large-scale residential boiler replacement projects, emphasizing minimal disruption to residents.
Commitment to using high-quality, energy-efficient boilers with extended warranties.
Proactive approach to project management, including clear communication channels and efficient scheduling.
Competitive pricing that reflects operational efficiency and bulk purchasing power.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to employing local labor for installation and maintenance services, contributing to the local economy in the PL424 region.
Offer a post-installation resident information session on boiler operation and energy-saving tips.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance and Quality

Ensure the proposed boiler model strictly adheres to the 'two-function condensing gas boilers with a power of up to 24 kW with a closed combustion chamber' requirement. Highlight the quality, efficiency, and warranty of the proposed equipment. Detail the installation process to minimize disruption and ensure resident satisfaction.

Price Competitiveness

Develop a cost-effective pricing strategy based on efficient project execution, optimized logistics, and potentially bulk purchasing of boilers. Clearly demonstrate value for money, considering the long-term operational benefits of the proposed solution.

Experience and Capability

Provide strong evidence of past successful projects of similar scope and scale, particularly in residential settings. Showcase the qualifications and experience of the project management team and installation personnel.

Recommendations7
Confirm Boiler Specifications
CriticalMed effort

Meticulously verify that the proposed boiler models meet all stated technical requirements: two-function, condensing, up to 24 kW, and closed combustion chamber. Document compliance thoroughly.

Ensures eligibility and avoids immediate disqualification.
Proactive Value Proposition
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, proactively articulate the value proposition focusing on energy efficiency, resident comfort, reliability, and long-term cost savings. Quantify benefits where possible (e.g., estimated energy savings).

Shapes the contracting authority's perception of value and guides their evaluation.
Highlight Installation Expertise
HighMed effort

Emphasize the company's expertise in executing works within occupied residential premises, focusing on minimizing disruption, maintaining safety, and ensuring resident satisfaction. Detail the project management and communication plan.

Builds confidence in the ability to deliver the project smoothly.
Competitive Pricing Strategy
HighHigh effort

Develop a detailed cost breakdown that demonstrates competitive pricing while ensuring profitability. Consider economies of scale for boiler procurement and efficient installation processes.

Directly influences the bid's attractiveness.
Local Employment Commitment
MediumLow effort

Include a commitment to utilizing local labor for installation and any subsequent maintenance, thereby supporting the regional economy.

Addresses potential unstated social value expectations and enhances community relations.
Pre-empt Financial/Technical Concerns
HighMed effort

Even without explicit requirements, prepare documentation demonstrating financial stability (e.g., financial statements, creditworthiness) and technical capability (e.g., certifications, team qualifications, past project references) to address potential implicit concerns.

Reduces the risk of disqualification on grounds not explicitly stated but implicitly considered.
Clarification on Evaluation Criteria (If Possible)
MediumLow effort

If permitted by the tender process, consider submitting a request for clarification regarding the evaluation criteria to better tailor the bid. Focus on understanding the contracting authority's priorities.

Allows for a more targeted and effective bid submission.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and cost-effective solution for Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o., emphasizing a proven track record in similar residential projects and a commitment to minimizing resident disruption. Highlight the long-term benefits of energy efficiency and reduced maintenance costs associated with the proposed boiler system.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

6 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (2)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--Offer submission deadline: 2026-03-18T09:00:00Z
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Supply and replacement of two-function condensing gas boilers with a power of up to 24 kW with a closed combustion chamber.
--Execution of works in residential premises of Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7845-eac7-abd0-056e-e50001ac0980.pdf

This document contains a tender notice for the supply and replacement of gas boilers in residential units by Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o. o.

Kosztorys - Wymiana kotła w mieszkaniu zerowy.athDOC
Kosztorys - Wymiana kotła w mieszkaniu zerowy... -- 25.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kosztorys - Wymiana kotła w mieszkaniu zerowy.pdfPDF
Kosztorys - Wymiana kotła w mieszkaniu zerowy... -- 420.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.docDOC
SWZ.doc

This document contains the Specification of Conditions of Purchase (SWZ) for the supply and replacement of two-function condensing gas boilers in residential units managed by Szczecińskie TBS Sp. z o.o.

Zalacznik nr 2 STWiOR.docDOC
Zalacznik nr 2 STWiOR.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_3-formularz_oferty_.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_3-formularz_oferty_.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_4-wykaz_robot_.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_4-wykaz_robot_.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_5-wykaz_osob_.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_5-wykaz_osob_.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_6-oswiadczenie_dot._wykluczenia_.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_6-oswiadczenie_dot._wykluczenia_...

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_7-oswiadczenie_dot.__spelnienia_warunkow_.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_7-oswiadczenie_dot.__spelnienia_...

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_8-wzor_umowy.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_8-wzor_umowy.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zalacznik_nr_9-zobowiaz_podm_trzeciego_.docDOC
Zalacznik_nr_9-zobowiaz_podm_trzeciego_.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de8349-29d7-6b36-056e-e500018...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for boiler replacement is generally well-structured with available documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on contract duration and financing, impacting practicality and completeness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to standard legal requirements with a clear CPV code and location. The procedure type is not specified, which is a minor omission. The submission deadline appears reasonable given the scope, but without knowing the full complexity of the required documentation, it's difficult to definitively assess. No disputes or suspensions are noted.

Clarity80/100

The description of the works is clear, specifying the type of boilers and the location. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult for bidders to understand how their offers will be assessed, reducing overall clarity.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, organization, and CPV code. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details like contract duration and financing information are missing, which hinders a complete understanding of the project's scope and financial implications.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting accessibility. All documents appear to be accessible, and the value is disclosed (though estimated value is missing). The criteria for eligibility are stated, but the lack of specified technical and financial requirements, along with the absence of evaluation criteria, could lead to subjective assessments. There are no obvious signs of tailoring requirements to specific companies.

Missing technical capability requirements
Missing financial requirements
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is positive. However, the lack of a specified contract start date and the absence of financing information make it less practical for bidders to plan effectively. The submission deadline, while active, might be tight without full details.

No e-submission (implied, as only e-procurement is mentioned)
Missing contract start date
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and deadline are populated. The CPV code and location are consistent. There are no noted disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender documents. The tender is EU funded, which is a positive indicator of adherence to broader EU standards, but specific sustainability goals are not detailed.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear description of works and CPV code
E-procurement utilized
All tender documents available
Active status with a specified deadline

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of specific technical and financial requirements
Missing contract duration and start date

Recommendations

1. Specify evaluation criteria to enhance clarity and fairness.
2. Disclose estimated value and contract duration for better completeness and practicality.
3. Consider incorporating specific sustainability or innovation requirements if applicable.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline