Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

MPFWA for the Provision of Services for the appointment of a Co-Ordinator for the Women in Business Programme for the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Dublin City

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8561865
Value
€160,000
Location
IE061, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€160,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE061
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

LEO Dublin City seeks a Co ordinator to manage and deliver the Women in Business Network. The role involves planning and delivering programme activities online, in person, or in hybrid form, with formats reviewed regularly in line with LEO requirements and public health guidance. The Network currently delivers at least 10 in person events annually, supported by accountability groups, monthly Zoom coffee meet ups and expert online sessions. The Network aims to maintain a minimum of 150 members, w
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8561865_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix (i) Cost Breakdown Schedule Final.docxDOC
Appendix (i) Cost Breakdown Schedule Final.do...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix (iii) Multi-Party Framework Agreement_T andC_DRAFT.pdfPDF
Appendix (iii) Multi-Party Framework Agreemen...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix (ii) NSSO_Public_Procurement_Procedures1.pdfPDF
Appendix (ii) NSSO_Public_Procurement_Procedu...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix (iv) General Terms and Conditions for Services May 2021.pdfPDF
Appendix (iv) General Terms and Conditions fo...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix (v) Additional Information for eTenders Notice Final.pdfPDF
Appendix (v) Additional Information for eTend...

No summary available for this document.

Clarification Document #1.pdfPDF
Clarification Document #1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

RFT MPFWA Co ordinator Women in Business Final.pdfPDF
RFT MPFWA Co ordinator Women in Business Fina...

No summary available for this document.

TRD Co-ordinator Women in Business Final.docxDOC
TRD Co-ordinator Women in Business Final.docx

No summary available for this document.

TRD Co-ordinator Women in Business Final.pdfPDF
TRD Co-ordinator Women in Business Final.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline