Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Research services for excavation and post-excavation parts of archaeological research and operational survey and documentation services for buildings for NPÚ, territorial specialist workplace in Prague – 2027+

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00024592
Value
€35,886,000,000
Location
CZ010, Czechia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€35,886,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je provádění služeb exkavační a postexkavační části archeologických výzkumů zadavatele a operativního průzkumu a dokumentace staveb na území hlavního města Prahy. Ve výjimečných případech a po předchozí domluvě zadavatele a dodavatele může být místo plnění v jiném kraji. Bližší podmínky jsou specifikovány v příloze č. 3 zadávací dokumentace: závazný návrh smlouvy.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

P01_Krycí list nabídky_2027+.XLSXXLS
P01_Krycí list nabídky_2027+.XLSX

No summary available for this document.

P02_Formulář nabídky.xlsxXLS
P02_Formulář nabídky.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

P03_Závazný návrh smlouvy_služby exkavace a postexkavace ÚOP Praha 2027+.docxDOC
P03_Závazný návrh smlouvy_služby exkavace a p...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha 4 smlouva_Specializované prostory.pdfPDF
Příloha 4 smlouva_Specializované prostory.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4 _Pravidla terénní dokumentace NPÚ ÚOP Praha.pdfPDF
Příloha č. 4 _Pravidla terénní dokumentace NP...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 5_Předloha vzorků pro účely hodnocení.pdfPDF
Příloha č. 5_Předloha vzorků pro účely hodnoc...

No summary available for this document.

Šifrovací GnŘ.cerDOC
Šifrovací GnŘ.cer

No summary available for this document.

ZD_služby exkavace a postexkavace ÚOP Praha_2027+.pdfPDF
ZD_služby exkavace a postexkavace ÚOP Praha_2...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline