Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

UCL SA 2026.26 - Framework agreement for the supply of an annual support contract for a third-generation portable field high-throughput sequencer (GRIDION GXB04076 - Oxford Nanopore Technologies) and the purchase of consumables

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
UCL SA 2026.26
Value
€186,000
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 28, 2026

Budget
€186,000
Duration
4 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

ACCORD-CADRE RELATIF A LA FOURNITURE D’UN CONTRAT DE SUPPORT ANNUEL POUR UN SÉQUENCEUR À HAUT DÉBIT DE TROISIÈME GÉNÉRATION TRANSPORTABLE SUR LE TERRAIN (GRIDION GXB04076 - OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES) ET L’ACHAT DE CONSOMMABLES

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 1 - Attestation engagement tiers.docxDOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 1 - Attestation engag...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 2 - Attestation art 69 soumissionnaire.docxDOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 2 - Attestation art 6...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 3 - Attestation art 69 tiers.docxDOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 3 - Attestation art 6...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 4 - Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 4 - Formulaire d'offr...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 4 - Formulaire d'offre modifié suite à l'avis rectificat...DOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 4 - Formulaire d'offr...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 5 - Inventaire modifié suite à l'avis rectificatif n°1.x...XLS
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 5 - Inventaire modifi...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 5 - Inventaire.xlsxXLS
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 5 - Inventaire.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 6 - Tableau de présentation des références.docxDOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 6 - Tableau de présen...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 7 - Tableau de présentation des CA.docxDOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 7 - Tableau de présen...

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 8 - DNSH.docxDOC
UCL SA 2026.26 - Annexe 8 - DNSH.docx

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - Avis rectificatif n°1.pdfPDF
UCL SA 2026.26 - Avis rectificatif n°1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

UCL SA 2026.26 - CSC.pdfPDF
UCL SA 2026.26 - CSC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline