Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preventive health and ambulance services for the development of the city's Culture and Sports events from September 2026 with the Festa Major d’Estiufins until the end of the Festa Major d’Hivern 2027, including the 2028 Cavalcade, according to the list in Annex I of the PPT. Complementarily, the purpose of the contract is to promote the environment.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-SE-O-24
Value
€87,325
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€87,325
Duration
16 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Serveis preventius sanitaris i d’ambulànciespel desenvolupament dels actes de Cultura i d’ Esports de la ciutat des de setembre de 2026 amb la Festa Major d’Estiufins la finalització de la Festa Major d’Hivern 2027inclosa la Cavalcada de 2028, segons la relació que consta a l’annex I del PPT. Complementàriament, la finalitat del contracte és promoure el medi ambient.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2 PPT AMBULANCIES.pdfPDF
2 PPT AMBULANCIES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 7 PCAP AMBULANCIES.pdfPDF
7 PCAP AMBULANCIES.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline