Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

FIB - Construction of a 3-group after-school care, a single sports hall and extension of subject rooms at primary school - Landscaping work, roof greening

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-b1dc59b0-f074-40cf-ba34-12d959e5266e
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE259, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE259
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

ca. 1.730 m² Dacheingrünung mit Trennlagen und Dachsubstrat, ca. 1.610 m² Ansaat Dachbegrünung mit Sedumsprossen, ca. 120 m² Pflanzung über Flachballenstauden, ca. 1.730 m² Fertigstellungspflege der Dachbegrünung, ca. 275 St. Trägerplatten für Photovoltaikanlage, ca. 430 St. Solargrundrahmen ca. 275 m Absturzsicherung für Pflege- und Wartungsarbeiten.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (Deutsche eVergabe)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline