Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance and acquisition of sea measurement poles of the Flemish Banks Measurement Network

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AFD KUST-226.010
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The services include: • carrying out the necessary maintenance on the measurement poles and at sea; • the possible deployment of a rope access team for maintenance on the measurement poles; • maintenance of sensors and equipment on the measurement poles for oceanographic and meteorological observations, marking, energy, acquisition and communication between the measurement poles and the shore; • configuration and explanation/recovery of seabed frames with sensors at the measurement poles and at sea; • carrying out maintenance, tes

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

226.010 Bestek.pdfPDF
226.010 Bestek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

226.010 Modeldocument attest verzekeringen.docxDOC
226.010 Modeldocument attest verzekeringen.do...

No summary available for this document.

226.010 Offerteformulier.docxDOC
226.010 Offerteformulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

226.010 Samenvattende Inventaris.xlsxXLS
226.010 Samenvattende Inventaris.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

226.010 UEA.pdfPDF
226.010 UEA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

226.010 V&Gplan.pdfPDF
226.010 V&Gplan.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage overzicht geschrapte prestaties.xlsxXLS
Bijlage overzicht geschrapte prestaties.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Catalogus Prijsherzieningsparameters bMOW_2.3.pdfPDF
Catalogus Prijsherzieningsparameters bMOW_2.3...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline