Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Room cleaning services for the needs of Ogre State Gymnasium and sports bases of the Ogre Municipality Sports Centre

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
176265
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
July 29, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Tender Opening

August 17, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€336,807
Avg. Bids
2.3
Competition
Low
SME Winners
100%
3,844 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

1.3.4. Ievērojot Publisko iepirkumu likuma 8.panta septītās daļas 9. apakšpunktu, Pasūtītājs var piemērot sarunu procedūru un Līgumu var atkārtot vēl divas reizes. Atkārtotais līgums tiks piešķirts atbilstoši šī Atklātā konkursa nosacījumiem, pusēm savstarpēji vienojoties un, ja Pasūtītājam būs pieejams finansējums.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 3.versijaPDF
176265_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260728145930.pdf -- 95.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 3.versijaPDF
176265_PD.ANY_1_3_2_20260728145930.pdf -- 95.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 3.daļas prasības, 3.versijaPDF
176265_PD.ANY_1_3_3_20260728145931.pdf -- 95.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumuDOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem SIA MARIVO_1.docx -- 20.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumuDOC
Atbildes uz jautājumiem SIA MARIVO.docx -- 20.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde uz jautājumuDOC
Atbildes uz jautājumu SIA Lamberts Cleaning.d... -- 18.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

1.daļa-Finanšu piedāvājums Ogres Valsts ģimnāzijaXLS
Fianšu piedāvājums_OVĢs.xls -- 188.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

2.daļa-Finanšu piedāvājums Arēna OgreXLS
Finansu_piedavajums_spec_Arena_Ogre_1.xlsx -- 560.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Finanšu piedāvājums_Arēna OgreXLS
Finansu_piedavajums_spec_Arena_Ogre.xlsx -- 560.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

3.daļa-Finanšu piedāvājums Meža 14XLS
Finansu_piedavajums_spec_Meža 14_1.xlsx -- 442.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Finanšu piedāvājums_Meža 14XLS
Finansu_piedavajums_spec_Meža 14.xlsx -- 441.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
NOLIKUMS.doc -- 505.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar grozījumiemDOC
NOLIKUMS.docx -- 118.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Finanšu piedāvājums_Ogres Valsts ĢimnāzijaXLS
Tehniskā specifikācija un tabulas.xls -- 187.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 1.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
176265_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260703053118.pdf -- 95.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 2.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
176265_PD.ANY_1_1_2_20260703053118.pdf -- 95.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta 3.daļas prasības, 1.versijaPDF
176265_PD.ANY_1_1_3_20260703053118.pdf -- 95.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline