Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

A202345 Renewal of autoclaves for the Finnish Food Authority

Open
Deadline
17 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026-054793
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Helsinki-Uusimaa, Finland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Helsinki-Uusimaa
Type
Supplies

Original Tender Description

A202345 Ruokaviraston autoklaavien uusinta Senaatti-kiinteistöt kilpailuttaa autoklaavien uusinnan Ruokaviraston tiloihin. Ruokaviraston tiloissa sijaitsevat autoklaavit ovat teknisesti elinkaarensa päässä, jonka vuoksi Senaatti-kiinteistöt on tehnyt alustavan päätöksen, jossa ensimmäisessä vaiheessa 7 kpl Ruokaviraston autoklaavia uusitaan. Virastossa halutaan varmistaa laboratoriotilojen huoltovarmuus ajantasaistamalla autoklaavit ja niiden toiminnallisuus. BSL-3 laboratorioissa tehtävää to

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

25 documents available with AI summaries

101030477-001 Autokaavien max painoja.pdfPDF
101030477-001 Autokaavien max painoja.pdf -- 294.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

101030477-001 Suojaseinä.pdfPDF
101030477-001 Suojaseinä.pdf -- 153.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

espd_608297.pdfPDF
espd_608297.pdf -- 505.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

HilmaIlmoitus_608297.pdfPDF
HilmaIlmoitus_608297.pdf -- 369.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Julkinen_A202345_Autoklaavien_uusinta_Hankesuunnitelma_260429.pdfPDF
Julkinen_A202345_Autoklaavien_uusinta_Hankesu... -- 223.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

JYSE Tavarat 2025.pdfPDF
JYSE Tavarat 2025.pdf -- 238.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 2 Kaaritalon höyry, tutkimustodistusesimerkki.pdfPDF
Liite 2 Kaaritalon höyry, tutkimustodistusesi... -- 342.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 3 Ohjelmalistaukset Vaihe 1.pdfPDF
Liite 3 Ohjelmalistaukset Vaihe 1.pdf -- 278.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 4 FAT esimerkki.pdfPDF
Liite 4 FAT esimerkki.pdf -- 714.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 5 Huolto-ohjelmaesimerkki.pdfPDF
Liite 5 Huolto-ohjelmaesimerkki.pdf -- 711.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 6 Laboratorion IT-arkkitehtuurin huomiointi Autoklaavi-hankinnassa.pdfPDF
Liite 6 Laboratorion IT-arkkitehtuurin huomio... -- 400.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite 7 Autoklaavi IT-referenssitoteutus.pdfPDF
Liite 7 Autoklaavi IT-referenssitoteutus.pdf -- 478.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite A202345 Alustava aikataulu 10.6.2026.pdfPDF
Liite A202345 Alustava aikataulu 10.6.2026.pd... -- 9.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite BSL-3 autoklaavien vaatimukset.pdfPDF
Liite BSL-3 autoklaavien vaatimukset.pdf -- 400.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite Hankintasopimusmalli.pdfPDF
Liite Hankintasopimusmalli.pdf -- 802.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite Hankintojen pakote-ehdot Senaatti.pdfPDF
Liite Hankintojen pakote-ehdot Senaatti.pdf -- 362.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite Laboratorioautoklaavien vaatimukset.pdfPDF
Liite Laboratorioautoklaavien vaatimukset.pdf -- 327.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite RUOKAVIRASTO autoklaavien huoltojen hintalomake 31.10.2025.xlsxXLS
Liite RUOKAVIRASTO autoklaavien huoltojen hin... -- 14.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite RUOKAVIRASTO ruokavirasto autoklaavien huoltosopimusluonnos 31.10.2025.pdfPDF
Liite RUOKAVIRASTO ruokavirasto autoklaavien ... -- 760.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Liite Senaatti-konsernin_vastuullisuuden_vahimmaisvaatimukset_toimittajille.pdfPDF
Liite Senaatti-konsernin_vastuullisuuden_vahi... -- 75.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Talousrikollisuuden torjunnan sopimusehdot urakat ja palvelut.pdfPDF
Talousrikollisuuden torjunnan sopimusehdot ur... -- 583.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

TarjouspyyntoRaportti608297.pdfPDF
TarjouspyyntoRaportti608297.pdf -- 733.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Turvallisuussopimusmalli.pdfPDF
Turvallisuussopimusmalli.pdf -- 250.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

VAIHE1_AKL7_8_9_10_12_16_17_260330.dwgDOC
VAIHE1_AKL7_8_9_10_12_16_17_260330.dwg -- 244.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

VAIHE1_AKL7_8_9_10_12_16_17_260330.pdfPDF
VAIHE1_AKL7_8_9_10_12_16_17_260330.pdf -- 152.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline