Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Agreement for the appointment of a designer for the renovation of the sports hall, located on the De Rijdt site in Brakel

Open
Deadline
29 days left
October 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
S-027-26-000
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE235, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 01, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE235
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Deze opdracht betreft het aanstellen van een ontwerper voor de renovatie van de sporthal, gelegen op site De Rijdt, te Brakel.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

16 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 1-2-4 bestek S-027-26-000.pdfPDF
01 DEEL 1-2-4 bestek S-027-26-000 ERRATUM d.d...

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 3 Technisch Bestek ontwerper sporthal De Rijdt.pdfPDF
01 Deel 3 Technisch Bestek ontwerper sporthal...

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 4 - Inschrijvingsbiljet.docxDOC
01 Deel 4 - Inschrijvingsbiljet.docx

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 5 Inventaris S-027-26-000.xlsxXLS
01 Deel 5 Inventaris S-027-26-000.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 01 - Grondplannen.zipZIP
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 01 - Grondplannen.zip

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 02 - Ruimtegebruik.pdfPDF
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 02 - Ruimtegebruik.pdf

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 03 - Technieken.zipZIP
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 03 - Technieken.zip

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 04 - BRA_RIJ_S_20170209_asbestinventaris.pdfPDF
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 04 - BRA_RIJ_S_20170209_a...

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 05 - BRA_RIJ_S_20000110_Milieuvergunning.pdfPDF
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 05 - BRA_RIJ_S_20000110_M...

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 06 - Brandweer - brandpreventie.zipZIP
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 06 - Brandweer - brandpre...

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 07 - Dak.zipZIP
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 07 - Dak.zip

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 08 - BRA_RIJ_S_20240912_EPC-NR.pdfPDF
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 08 - BRA_RIJ_S_20240912_E...

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 09 - Eindverslag controle INTER zwembad Brakel.pdfPDF
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 09 - Eindverslag controle...

No summary available for this document.

01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 10 - BRA_RIJ_S_Grondplan_20240701.dwgDOC
01 Deel 7 - Bijlage 10 - BRA_RIJ_S_Grondplan_...

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_NL.pdfPDF
espd-request-0a65f572-44d9-4ed2-82df-d1b9888d...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline