Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

KTLH - Kita Ludwigshöhviertel / Garten-und Landschaftsbauarbeiten

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-38f2952e-ffa9-4873-93fc-87819c083e69
Value
€479,017
Location
DE711, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Budget
€479,017
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE711
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Der Neubau der Kindertagesstätte Ludwigshöhviertel liegt im Norden des Bildungscampus an der Granitstraße im neu entwickelten Stadtquartier Ludwigshöhviertel. Der lang gestreckte, zweigeschossige Baukörper hat eine Bruttogeschossfläche (BGF) von rund 1.800 qm. Die Kita orientiert sich mit den sechs Gruppenräumen und dem Kitagarten nach Süden zum bestehenden Baumbestand auf dem Areal. Das Gebäude wird als Holzbaukonstruktion mit Brettsperrholzwänden und Brettsperrholzdecken geplant. Die Wärmevers

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline