Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of lamps for 8 operating rooms and a portable indocyanine green (ICG) fluorescence visualization system in the Surgical Area of the Sant Joan d'Alacant University Hospital

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PA 266/2026
Value
€549,764
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€549,764
Duration
6 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de lámparas para 8 quirófanos y de un sistema portátil de visualización de fluorescencia con verde de indocianina (ICG) en el Área Quirúrgica del Hospital Universitario Sant Joan d´Alacant

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4_PLIEGO ABIERTO SUMINISTROS _firmado.pdfPDF
4_PLIEGO ABIERTO SUMINISTROS _firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 5_ANEXO I PCAP PA 266_2026 ver3_firmado.pdfPDF
5_ANEXO I PCAP PA 266_2026 ver3_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 9_PPT PA 266_2026_firmado.pdfPDF
9_PPT PA 266_2026_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS II - IX PA SUMINISTOS.docxDOC
ANEXOS II - IX PA SUMINISTOS.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline