Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

233 SBB Generalplanungsleistungen für Umbau, Sanierung, Innenausstattung und Möblierung einer Mietfläche für die Kooperation der Stadtteilbibliothek und des Stadtteilbüros Borbeck an dem Standort Germaniaplatz 3, 45355 Essen

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-e6166624-d2b8-4b81-8da3-361eb126c69c
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEA13, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA13
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadt Essen plant die gemeinsame Neukonzeptionierung und Modernisierung der Stadtteilbibliothek Borbeck und des neuen Stadtteilbüros Borbeck am Germaniaplatz 3 in Essen-Borbeck. Die GVE Grundstücksverwaltung Stadt Essen GmbH (GVE) setzt das Projekt für die Stadt Essen um. Für die Planung und Umsetzung des Projekts stehen angemietete Flächen von ca. 1.220 m2 über zwei Etagen zur Verfügung. Die Flächen umfassen die Stadtteilbibliothek , das neue Stadtteilbüro sowie Neben- und Verwaltungsbereic

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline