Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the resurfacing of the old section of the CV5964 road, excluding the section paved in 2018, clearing of ditches and widening of the asphalt to the shoulders of the first section; as well as concreting and ducting of drainage in some critical points (ditch and container area).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2448780J
Value
€316,424
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Budget
€316,424
Duration
2 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es la repavimentación del antiguo tramo de la carretera CV5964, excluyendo el tramo pavimentado en el año 2018, desbroce de cunetas y ampliación de asfaltado a los arcenes del primer tramo; así como hormigonado y canalización del drenaje en algunos puntos críticos (cuneta y zona contenedores).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 01_Pliego_clausulas_administrativas_Repavimentacio...PDF
01_Pliego_clausulas_administrativas_Repavimen...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 02 01 ProyectorepavimentacionfirmeCV5964portOlleriaSEFYCU7...PDF
02 01 ProyectorepavimentacionfirmeCV5964portO...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 02_02_Proyecto repavimentacion ctra Port_2.bc3DOC
02_02_Proyecto repavimentacion ctra Port_2.bc...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 02_03_Mejoras1.bc3DOC
02_03_Mejoras1.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline