Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

23/S/26/SE/DG/A/AM17 (AMSER/2026/0000088796) Integral management and disposal service for sanitary waste and other waste from centers dependent on the Primary Care Managements of Gran Canaria and Tenerife and the General Directorate of Blood Donation and Hemotherapy of the Canary Islands Health Service

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AMSER/2026/0000088796
Value
€451,072
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€451,072
Duration
12 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

23/S/26/SE/DG/A/AM17 (AMSER/2026/0000088796) Servicio de gestión integral y de eliminación de residuos sanitarios y otros residuos de los centros dependientes de las Gerencias de Atención Primaria de Gran Canaria y de Tenerife y de la Dirección General de Hemodonación y Hemoterapia del Servicio Canario de la Salud

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 2026-AM17.pdfPDF
PCAP 2026-AM17.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 2026-AM17.pdfPDF
PPT 2026-AM17.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline