Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of the works described in the “Basic and execution project for the reform and rehabilitation of the building, facilities and enclosure of Mercavallès (phase 1 roof replacement)”, drafted by the team UTE COR ASSOC S.L. and ESTUDI PSP ARQUITECTURA S.L.P., with NIF U72916125 and signed by its legal representative, architect Ramon Torrents, COAC number 28.154-9. The roof of the Mercavallès building is in a state of deterioration that compromises the safety, watertightness and conservation conditions of the facility, making ordinary maintenance actions insufficient. Likewise, the roof contains materials with asbestos content, the removal of which aligns with the recommendations and objectives of the European Union in terms of public health and safety, which urge the elimination of asbestos from public buildings before the year 2028.

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2002/2026
Value
€4,424,444
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
€4,424,444
Duration
12 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Execució de les obres descrites al “Projecte bàsic i d’execució de reforma i rehabilitació de l’edifici, instal·lacions i recinte de Mercavallès (fase 1 substitució de la coberta)”, redactat per l’equip de la UTE COR ASSOC S.L. i ESTUDI PSP ARQUITECTURA S.L.P., amb NIF U72916125 i signat per qui la representa legalment, l’arquitecte Ramon Torrents, col·legiat COAC número 28.154-9. La coberta de l’edifici de Mercavallès presenta un estat de deteriorament que compromet les condicions de seguretat,
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2002_2026 PCAP.pdfPDF
2002_2026 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2002_2026 PPT.pdfPDF
2002_2026 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline