Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of a doppler system (lot 1), a sodar system (lot 2), a bird detection system (lot 3) and an echo sounder (lot 4) for the testing platform of the Port of Las Palmas, within the framework of the RENMARINAS Las Palmas Project, financed by the EUROPEAN UNION – NEXTGENERATION EU - within the framework of the Recovery, Transformation, and Resilience Plan

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
0770/2026
Value
€238,000
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 10, 2026

Budget
€238,000
Duration
5 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Supply of a doppler system (lot 1), a sodar system (lot 2), a bird detection system (lot 3) and an echo sounder (lot 4) for the testing platform of the Port of Las Palmas, within the framework of the RENMARINAS Las Palmas Project, financed by the EUROPEAN UNION – NEXTGENERATION EU - within the framework of the Recovery, Transformation, and Resilience Plan
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2 PCAP SARA Sum equipamiento monitorizacion exp 07...PDF
2 PCAP SARA Sum equipamiento monitorizacion e...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 3 PPT Equipos de monitorizacion RENMARINAS 0770 2026.pdfPDF
3 PPT Equipos de monitorizacion RENMARINAS 07...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XII-B Cdigo de conducta para proveedores.pdfPDF
Anexo XII-B Cdigo de conducta para proveedore...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Lotes 1 2 3 4 Anexo I DEUC exp 0770 2026.pdfPDF
Lotes 1 2 3 4 Anexo I DEUC exp 0770 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: LOTES 1 2 3 4 ANEXO XII DECLAR RESP CUMPL COD CONDUCTA exp ...PDF
LOTES 1 2 3 4 ANEXO XII DECLAR RESP CUMPL COD...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: LOTES 1 2 3 4 MODELOS ANEXOS PRTR exp 0770 2026.pdfPDF
LOTES 1 2 3 4 MODELOS ANEXOS PRTR exp 0770 20...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: LOTES 1 2 3 4 MODELOS GARANTIA DEFINITIVA exp 0770 2026.pdfPDF
LOTES 1 2 3 4 MODELOS GARANTIA DEFINITIVA exp...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline