Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of compactor-type waste presses and construction of concrete foundations / Kompaktor-tüüpi jäätmepresside soetamine ja betoonaluste rajamine

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
313700
Value
€260,410
Location
Estonia
Published
August 03, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Tender Opening

August 25, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€260,410
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€72,774
Avg. Bids
3.3
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
93%
884 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

EE: Hanke eesmärk on soetada AS-i Leibur tootmisterritooriumile kompaktor-tüüpi lekkekindlad jäätmepressid koos vajalike lisaseadmete, tarne, paigalduse, kasutuselevõtu, dokumentatsiooni ning garantii- ja järelteenindusega ning rajada seadmete paigaldamiseks vajalikud betoonalused. Hange on jaotatud kaheks osaks: Osa 1 – jäätmepresside ja seotud seadmete tarne; Osa 2 – betoonaluste tööprojekt ja ehitustööd. EN: The procurement aims to acquire leakproof compactor-type waste presses for AS Leibur production site, including auxiliary equipment, delivery, installation, commissioning, documentation, warranty and after-sales support, and to construct the concrete foundations required for installation. The procurement is divided into two lots: Lot 1 – supply of waste presses and related equipment; Lot 2 – detailed design and construction of concrete foundations.
Electronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
313700_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 10.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
313700_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 5.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
313700_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 14.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Annex 1-1. Technical Specification. Leakproof Compactor Type Waste PressesPDF
Annex 1-1 Technical Specification Leakproof C... -- 357.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Annex 1-2. Consolidated Table of Tender Compliance RequirementsDOC
Annex 1-2 Consolidated Table of Tender Compli... -- 35.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankedokument - juhised pakkujalePDF
Hankedokument - juhised pakkujale EE.pdf -- 161.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 1-1. Tehniline kirjeldus. Hankeosa 1 – kompaktor-tüüpi lekkekindlad jäätmep...PDF
Lisa 1-1 Tehniline kirjeldus Hankeosa 1 – kom... -- 292.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 1-2. Vastavustingimuste koondtabelDOC
Lisa 1-2 Vastavustingimuste koondtabel.docx -- 34.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 2-1. EhitusprojektSIG
Lisa 2-1 352024_EP_v02_Leivatn1.asice -- 4.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 2-2. EhituslubaPDF
Lisa 2-2 Ehitusluba_2512271_01282_20032026.pd... -- 44.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 2-3. Ehituse hinnapakkumuse vormXLS
Lisa 2-3 Ehituse hinnapakkumuse vorm.xls -- 151.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 2-4. Tehniline kirjeldus. Hankeosa 2 - betoonaluste rajaminePDF
Lisa 2-4 Tehniline kirjeldus Hankeosa 2 - bet... -- 176.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Procurement Document - Instructions to TenderersPDF
Procurement Document - Instructions to Tender... -- 177.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline