Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SURROUNDINGS, ROUNDABOUTS, ROADWAYS, RENOVATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESSIBLE AND COMFORTABLE BUS AND TRAM STOPS IN THE SURFACE NETWORK OF THE BRUSSELS-CAPITAL REGION

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
BMB/DPV-DPW/V25.104
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché de travaux, passé sous la forme d'un accord-cadre mono-attributaire, porte sur l’aménagement des abords, ronds-points, chaussées, rénovation et la construction d’arrêts des bus et trams accessibles et confortables dans le réseau de surface de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

21 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Annexe - Normes IT.pdfPDF
Annexe-Bijlage Normes IT Normen.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Annexe RGPD_BM.docxDOC
Annexe RGPD_BM.docx

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage GDPR_BM.docxDOC
Bijlage GDPR_BM.docx

No summary available for this document.

Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capacité financière.docxDOC
Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capacité ...

No summary available for this document.

Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capacité technique.docxDOC
Déclaration d'engagement de tiers - Capacité ...

No summary available for this document.

Déclaration Ukraine-Russie (FR).docxDOC
Déclaration Ukraine-Russie (FR).docx

No summary available for this document.

FR Règlement technique.zipZIP
FR Règlement technique.zip

No summary available for this document.

NL Technisch reglement.zipZIP
NL Technisch reglement.zip

No summary available for this document.

Spec topo.zipZIP
Spec topo.zip

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - CSC-Bestek.pdfPDF
V25.104 - CSC-Bestek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
V25.104 - Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - Métré_Meetstaat.xlsxXLS
V25.104 - Métré_Meetstaat.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - Offerteformulier.docxDOC
V25.104 - Offerteformulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - PSS -à compléter.docxDOC
V25.104 - PSS VGP -à compléter-in te vullen...

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - PSS VGP.pdfPDF
V25.104 - PSS VGP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - Vademecum Arrêts (FR).pdfPDF
V25.104 - Vademecum Arrêts (FR).pdf

No summary available for this document.

V25.104 - Vademecum Haltes (NL).pdfPDF
V25.104 - Vademecum Haltes (NL).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Financiële draagkracht.docxDOC
Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Financiële ...

No summary available for this document.

Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Technische bekwaamheid.docxDOC
Verbintenisverklaring van derde - Technische ...

No summary available for this document.

Verklaring Oekraïne-Rusland (NL).docxDOC
Verklaring Oekraïne-Rusland (NL).docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline