Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conducting applied research "Potential of berry cultivation on exhausted peatlands and other peatlands: comparison of different crops and assessment of climate and environmental impacts"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
313402
Value
€302,419
Location
Estonia
Published
July 20, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Tender Opening

August 26, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€302,419
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€40,919
Avg. Bids
1.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
95%
495 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Hanke eesmärk on läbi viia rakendusuuring, et hinnata erinevate marjakultuuride kasvatamise potentsiaali ammendatud turbaaladel ja muudel turbaaladel Eesti tingimustes. Uuringu eesmärk on välja selgitada Eesti tingimustes turbamaadel erinevate marjakultuuride kasvatamise potentsiaal, määrata kriteeriumid ja sobivaimad alad marjakasvatuse arendamiseks ning hinnata marjakasvatuse tervikmõju, arvestades keskkonna- ja kliimamõjusid, toidujulgeolekut ning pikaajalisi kohustusi. Rakendusuuringu läbiviimiseks on toetusega eraldatud 375 000 eurot koos käibemaksuga, millest 372 000 eurot rakendusuuringu läbiviimiseks ning 3000 eurot uuringu tulemuste avalikuks tutvustamiseks kahel korral.
Electronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
313402_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 16.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
313402_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 10.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
313402_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 71.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Riigihanke alusdokumendidPDF
Riigihanke_alusdokumendid.pdf -- 2.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline