Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Containers and bins for waste and rubbish – Improvement of the selective collection system for municipal waste in the Nowa Sarzyna Municipality

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/S 132-480192
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
60 months
Location
Poland
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€851,206
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
13,633 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Pojemniki i kosze na odpady i śmieci – Poprawa systemu selektywnego zbierania odpadów komunalnych na terenie Gminy Nowa Sarzyna

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

23 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08dee07c-7377-07d8-ebd1-650001a8386f.pdf

No summary available for this document.

przedmiar robót osłony, altany.pdfPDF
przedmiar robót osłony, altany.pdf -- 504.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

przedmiar robót stacje, segmenty.pdfPDF
przedmiar robót stacje, segmenty.pdf -- 59.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

stacja nr 1 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 1.jpgIMG
stacja nr 1 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 1.jpg -- 49.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

stacja nr 1 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 2.jpgIMG
stacja nr 1 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 2.jpg -- 59.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

stacja nr 2 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 1.jpgIMG
stacja nr 2 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 1.jpg -- 32.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

stacja nr 2 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 2.jpgIMG
stacja nr 2 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 2.jpg -- 38.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

stacja nr 2 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 3.jpgIMG
stacja nr 2 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 3.jpg -- 18.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

stacja nr 3 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 1.jpgIMG
stacja nr 3 zdjęcie poglądowe nr 1.jpg -- 57.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 1 do SWZ pojemniki.docxDOC
załącznik nr 1 do SWZ pojemniki.docx -- 13.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 2 do SWZ osłony, altany.docxDOC
załącznik nr 2 do SWZ osłony, altany.docx -- 13.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 3 do SWZ stacje.docxDOC
załącznik nr 3 do SWZ stacje.docx -- 12.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 4 do SWZ monitoring.docxDOC
załącznik nr 4 do SWZ monitoring.docx -- 18.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3.1.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 3.1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3.2.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 3.2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 7.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 8.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 8.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline