Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical assistance, advisory and consulting service for the monitoring, development, validation and piloting of the contract for the development of a digital twin of the interurban road network of the Barcelona metropolitan area, within the framework of the second edition of the RIS3CAT 2030 Public Procurement of Innovation Program, which provides specialized support to the governing body of the challenge in the direction of project execution and in all stages and activities.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SCT-2026-114
Value
€90,156
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€90,156
Duration
6 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de asistencia técnica, asesoría y consultoría para el seguimiento, desarrollo, validación y pilotaje del contrato de desarrollo de un gemelo digital de la red viaria interurbana del entorno metropolitano de Barcelona, ​​en el marco de la segunda edición del Programa de compra pública de innovación de la RIS3CAT 2030, que dé soporte especializado al órgano de gobierno del reto en la dirección de la ejecución del proyecto y en todas las etapas y actividades.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 114_PCAP_eCopia.pdfPDF
114_PCAP_eCopia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 114_PPT_eCopia.pdfPDF
114_PPT_eCopia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline