Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Traffic safety audit in Narva city, Kangelaste avenue (including the intersection area with Tallinna mnt)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
313126
Value
€32,200
Location
Estonia
Published
July 09, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Tender Opening

July 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€32,200
Duration
3 months
Location
Estonia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€71,415
Avg. Bids
4.8
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
99%
2,006 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Töö eesmärk on kohalike teede lõikude liiklusohutuse inspekteerimine ning probleemsetele kohtadele ohtlikkust leevendavate meetmete eskiislahenduste väljatöötamine. Eskiislahendused peavad võimaldama teha lähiaja liikluskorralduse muudatusi ja/või hilisema ümberehitustööde projekteerimise hõlbustamist.
Electronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
313126_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 4.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
313126_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
313126_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 40.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 1. Tehniline kirjeldusDOC
Lisa 1 Tehniline kirjeldus_Kangelaste pr_LO_a... -- 1.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 2. Liiklusohutuse inspekteerimise teostamise juhendPDF
Lisa 2 Liiklusohutuse inspekteerimise teostam... -- 283.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 3. Liiklusohutuse auditeerimise juhendPDF
Lisa 3 Liiklusohutuse_auditeerimise_juhend_20... -- 305.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 4. Ekspertkomisjoni ettepanekud 2025SIG
Lisa 4 Keskkond_ettepanekud_Narva_juuli_2025.... -- 34.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lisa 5. Ekspertkomisjoni ettepanekud 2026SIG
Lisa 5 Keskkond_ettepanekud_Narva_linn_marts_... -- 34.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline