Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Establishment of SAD for centralized acquisition of various types of foodstuffs, groceries, dairy products, frozen meat, frozen fish, frozen vegetables, fresh meat and processed products

Open
Deadline
1110 days left
September 17, 2029
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
18614/2026
Value
Not disclosed
Location
PT, Portugal
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2029

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2029

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
PT
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Instituição do SAD para Aquisição centralizada de várias tipologias de bens alimentares, de mercearias, lacticínios, carne congelada, peixe congelado, legumes congelados, carne frescas e produtos tran. Aquisição de bens móveis. Produtos alimentares diversos
Green Procurement

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Peças do procedimentoDOC

No summary available for this document.

Anúncio (Diário da República)PDF
419967636.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline