Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Collection and distribution of donated and rescued food to the most needy people in 2027-2028 for the Ministry of Social Affairs

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Special
Reference
312268
Value
€3,000,000
Location
Estonia
Published
July 31, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Tender Opening

September 03, 2026

Contract Start Date

December 31, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€3,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Special
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€83,359
Avg. Bids
3.5
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
97%
168 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Enim puudust kannatavatele inimestele toiduabi kogumine ja jagamine.
EU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
312268_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 13.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
312268_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 5.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
312268_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 63.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

HL_Lisa 1_AndmetöötluslepingDOC
312268_Andmetöötlusleping.docx -- 56.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

HindamismetoodikaDOC
312268_Hindamismetoodika_2807.docx -- 56.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Sotsiaal ja eriteenuste erimenetluse kordDOC
312268_Sotsiaal ja eriteenuste erimenetluse k... -- 39.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniline kirjeldusDOC
312268_Tehniline kirjeldus .docx -- 45.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

TöövõtulepingDOC
312268_Toovotuleping_29_07.docx -- 38.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

TK_Lisa 1, arve selgitusXLS
TK_Lisa 1, arve selgitus.xlsx -- 22.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

TK_Lisa 2_2026 I kv mahudXLS
TK_Lisa 2_2026 I kv mahud.xlsx -- 33.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline