Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Ordering of school transport service for the academic years 2026-2030 in the administrative territory of Türi municipality

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
312138
Value
€1,000,000
Location
Estonia
Published
July 30, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Tender Opening

August 12, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€1,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€472,450
Avg. Bids
2.3
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
317 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Hankelepingu esemeks on Türi valla haldusterritooriumil (2026.-2030. õppeaastatel) koolitranspordi teenuse osutaja leidmine ja sõlmitava(te) lepingu(te) alusel vastava teenuse osutamine lisas 1 näidatud marsruutidel. Teenuse osutamine käesoleva hanke mõistes tähendab õpilaste transporti Türi valla üldhariduskooli ja tagasi 2026.-2030. õppeaastatel ~175 koolipäeval, teenust ei osutata Türi Vallavalitsuse või haridus- ja teadusministri määrusega kehtestatud koolivaheaegadel ja riiklikel pühadel.
Electronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
312138_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 28.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pakkumuse esildisDOC
Lisa 3_Pakkumuse esildis.docx -- 19.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
312138_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 7.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hankepass täiendatavate selgitustegaPDF
312138_hankepass_taiendavate_selgitustega.pdf -- 68.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

hankelepingu olulised tingimusedDOC
Eriotstarbelise kommertsliiniveo leping vedaj... -- 36.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Osa 1 Türi piirkond. LisadZIP
OSA 1 Türi piirkonna lisad.zip -- 2.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Osa 2 Laupa-Kolu, Tori-Türi piirkond. LisadZIP
OSA 2 Laupa-Kolu, Tori-Türi piirkonna lisad.z... -- 5.1 MB

No summary available for this document.

Osa 3 Oisu piirkond. LisadZIP
OSA 3 Oisu piirkonna lisad.zip -- 597.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Osa 4 Kabala piirkond. LisadZIP
OSA 4 Kabala piirkonna lisad.zip -- 1.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Osa 5 Väätsa piirkond. LisadZIP
OSA 5 Väätsa piirkonna lisad.zip -- 7.1 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline