Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Hormonal inhibitors for the suppression of puberty in children and adolescents with gender dysphoria

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2025-50 GCP
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le projet porte sur une revue systématique de littérature sur l’efficacité clinique et la sécurité des inhibiteurs hormonaux destinés à la suppression de la puberté chez les enfants et les adolescents atteints de dysphorie de genre. Résultats étudiés : effets physiologiques attendus ou souhaités, effets indésirables, dysphorie de genre ou autres résultats liés au genre, santé mentale/psychologique, santé physique, résultats psychosociaux, résultats cognitifs, fertilité.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

1-EN_Application form.docxDOC
1-EN_Application form.docx

No summary available for this document.

1-FR_Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
1-FR_Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

1-NL_Offerte formulier.docxDOC
1-NL_Offerte formulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

2-FR_contrat-de-recherche_KCE.docxDOC
2-FR_contrat-de-recherche_KCE.docx

No summary available for this document.

2-NL_Onderzoekscontract_KCE.docxDOC
2-NL_Onderzoekscontract_KCE.docx

No summary available for this document.

3-GCP-2025-50_Hormone Inhibitors_PPF.docxDOC
3-GCP-2025-50_Hormone Inhibitors_PPF.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline