Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, renewal, expansion, and improvement of corporate email, collaboration, and productivity licenses in cloud mode, compatible with the currently implemented environment in the Estepona City Council, subject to the suspensive condition of the termination of the current contract.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26001/2026
Value
€54,050
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€54,050
Duration
36 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, renovación, ampliación y mejora de licencias de correo electrónico corporativo, colaboración y productividad en modalidad cloud, compatibles con el entorno actualmente implantado en el Ayuntamiento de Estepona, sometido a la condición suspensiva de la finalización del contrato en vigor.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CE.pdfPDF
PCAP CE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas.pdfPDF
Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline