Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Domiciliary Care Services

Open
Deadline
29 days left
September 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
081230-2026
Value
£108,000,000
Location
West Wales and The Valleys, United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 30, 2026

Contract Start Date

January 10, 2027

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£108,000,000
Duration
49 months
Location
West Wales and The Valleys
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

Carmarthenshire County Council is establishing a Framework for the delivery of domiciliary support services, including community intake, community support, complex care, replacement care services for adults living in the community and community assessment service. The framework is intended to ensure the provision of high-quality, person-centred care that enables individuals to remain independent and safe at home. The Authority may, in accordance with the flexibility afforded under the Light Touch Regime (Section 9, PA23), undertake a refresh of this Framework at one or more intervals during the Framework Term. The Authority will publish a Tender Notice for each refresh event, clearly setting out the requirements, evaluation methodology and timeline. Suppliers admitted through the refresh shall be appointed on the same substantive terms as existing Framework Suppliers. The refresh may include, but shall not be limited to, varying the number, scope, extent and description of the Lots, Services and/or Pricing (as the case may be), together with the appointment of additional (new) Suppliers onto the Framework Agreement to maintain market access and continuity of service.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
081230-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
081230-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
081230-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline