Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Reconstruction of 10kV Overhead Line of Lauka-Reigi and Kidaste Branch Lines in Kidaste Village, Hiiumaa Parish, Hiiu County (IP8188)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
311849
Value
€141,000
Location
Estonia
Published
June 10, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 18, 2026

Tender Opening

June 18, 2026

Contract Start Date

June 25, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€141,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€524,963
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
94%
5,932 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

The tender is announced for the reconstruction of the 10kV overhead line of the Lauka-Reigi and Kidaste branch lines in Kidaste village, Hiiumaa Parish. Construct in accordance with the project and additional conditions. Please pay attention to the additional notes in the work volume table and the tender description. The deadline for handover of works is 09.10.2026. Substations, transformers, 50 mm2 underground cable, BLL line conductor, concentrator, and meters will be procured by Elektrilevi and handed over to the contractor for installation. Transport of equipment and materials procured by Elektrilevi and associated costs from Elektrilevi's supply partner to the site are included in the contractor's scope of work.
Electronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
311849_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 9.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pakkuja esitab täidetud maksumuse tabeli.XLS
Maksumuse_tabel_IP8188 .xls -- 36.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioonDOC
Varasemate hankelepingute informatsioon .docx -- 22.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
311849_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
311849_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 7.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

ProjektZIP
HD ehitus IP8188, Lauka-Reigi (M47-M67A, Kida... -- 63.7 MB

No summary available for this document.

Väikehanke alusdokumendid 02.01.2026ZIP
Väikehanke alusdokumendid (02012026).zip -- 2.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline