Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of a single-photon detection system for the Institute of Physical and Information Technologies Leonardo Torres Quevedo (ITEFI). Financed by the European Union NextGenerationEU through the Recovery and Resilience Facility. Scientific project code: COMQ2025001

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
35172/26
Value
€140,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€140,000
Duration
2 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de un sistema de detección de fotones individuales para el Instituto de Tecnologías Físicas y de la Información Leonardo Torres Quevedo (ITEFI). Financiado por la Unión Europea NextGenerationEU por el Mecanismo de Recuperación y Resiliencia. Código proyecto científico: COMQ2025001
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CSIC902001PA2635172.pdfPDF
CSIC902001PA2635172.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INFORME_Consulta preliminar.pdfPDF
INFORME_Consulta preliminar.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Instrucciones presentacion de oferta_LICITACION.pdfPDF
Instrucciones presentacion de oferta_LICITACI...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): report_CSIC_PPT.pdfPDF
report_CSIC_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline