Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, preparation of land and planting of plant species for climate adaptation, urban renaturalization, creation of shaded areas and environmental improvement actions in various municipalities of the l'Horta Sud region.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2860829Z
Value
€46,252
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 31, 2026

Budget
€46,252
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

suministro, preparación del terreno y plantación de especies vegetales destinadas a actuaciones de adaptación climática, renaturalización urbana, creación de espacios de sombra y mejora ambiental en distintos municipios de la comarca de l'Horta Sud.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCA SUMINISTRO VEGETACION.pdfPDF
PCA SUMINISTRO VEGETACION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT SUMINISTRO VEGETACION.pdfPDF
PPT SUMINISTRO VEGETACION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline