Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Interior renovation works for the conversion of the Pediatrics Plant into a Maternal and Child Unit of the Don Benito Villanueva de la Serena Hospital.

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CO/03/1126052378/26/PAS
Value
€480,986
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
€480,986
Duration
3 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de reforma interior para la conversión de la Planta de Pediatría en Unidad Materno Infantil del Hospital Don Benito Villanueva de la Serena.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 00 MEMORIA_TECNICA_VALORADA.pdfPDF
00 MEMORIA_TECNICA_VALORADA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT_OBR_MATERNO-INFANTIL_HDBVVA F.pdfPDF
03 PPT_OBR_MATERNO-INFANTIL_HDBVVA F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 05 01 ANEXO I OBRA PEDIATRIA F.pdfPDF
05 01 ANEXO I OBRA PEDIATRIA F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 05-02 ANEXOS II A VII OBRA PEDIATRIA.docDOC
05-02 ANEXOS II A VII OBRA PEDIATRIA.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 05 PCAP OBRA PEDIATRIA F.pdfPDF
05 PCAP OBRA PEDIATRIA F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline