Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Design and construction of an apartment building at J.Kuperjanovi tn 20, Tartu city

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
311325
Value
€1,442,742
Location
Estonia
Published
June 08, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 10, 2026

Tender Opening

July 10, 2026

Contract Start Date

July 09, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€1,442,742
Duration
20 months
Location
Estonia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€524,963
Avg. Bids
4.7
Competition
Medium
SME Winners
94%
5,932 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Design and construction of an apartment building at J.Kuperjanovi tn 20, Tartu city
EU FundedElectronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
311325_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 3.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pakkuja kinnitab tingimuse täitmist ja Hankija nõudmisel esitab: andmed viimase ...DOC
Vorm_ andmed pakkuja käibe kohta.docx -- 15.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Eelneva 60 kuu jooksul tehtud ehitustöödDOC
Vorm_teave_varasemate_lepingute_kohta.docx -- 18.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
311325_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 2.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
311325_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 19.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Lepingu projektDOC
Kuperjanovi 20_töövõtuleping.docx -- 53.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniline kirjeldusPDF
Kuperjanovi tn 20_Lisa_1_Tehniline_kirjeldus.... -- 352.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

PakkumuskutsePDF
Kuperjanovi tn 20 pakkumuskutse.pdf -- 367.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

HINNAPAKKUMUSTABELXLS
Pakkumusvorm_vajadusel-taiendada-konkreetsete... -- 22.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline