Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is to guarantee support and maintenance of the Moodle application. It includes all support activities for the ATL Moodle platform, covering maintenance, support and advice, specifically: ● Incident resolution and maintenance ● Guarantee of performed maintenance ● Platform administration and configuration management ● Support for infrastructure maintenance and technical environments within scope ● Support for resolving doubts and training activities ● Quality management and control ● Service management

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-0172-OSSE
Value
€28,500
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€28,500
Duration
24 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte és garantir suport i manteniment de l’aplicació Moodle. Inclou totes les activitats de suport per a la plataforma Moodle d’ATL, contemplant el manteniment, suport i assessorament, concretament: ● Resolució d’incidències i manteniment ● Garantia del manteniment realitzat ● Administració de la plataforma i gestió de la configuració ● Suport al manteniment de la infraestructura i entorns tècnics dins de l’abast ● Suport per resoldre dubtes i activitats de formació ● Gestió i

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026-0172-OSSE PCA_STD_OE.pdfPDF
2026-0172-OSSE PCA_STD_OE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026-0172-OSSE PPT_STD_OE.pdfPDF
2026-0172-OSSE PPT_STD_OE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline