Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of project management services for the reconstruction of the 5th energy unit boiler of Eesti Elektrijaam and connection to the Narva city district heating network

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
310290
Value
€500,000
Location
Estonia
Published
July 23, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Tender Opening

August 24, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€500,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Estonia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€187,707
Avg. Bids
2.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
89%
1,029 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Riigihanke eesmärgiks on Eesti Elektrijaama 5. energiaploki katla rekonstrueerimise ja Narva linna kaugküttevõrguga ühendamise projektijuhtimise teenuse osutamine, Eesti Vabariigi õigusaktides ning hanke alusdokumentides toodud mahus ja tingimustel.
Electronic Submission

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Staff qualification documentation required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

VastavustingimusedPDF
310290_vastavustingimused.pdf -- 7.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vorm 1. Pakkumuse vormXLS
Vorm 1 Pakkumuse vorm.xlsx -- 20.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vorm 2. Lepingute nimekiri nr 1DOC
Vorm 2 Lepingute nimekiri nr 1.docx -- 34.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vorm 3. Lepingute nimekiri nr 2DOC
Vorm 3 Lepingute nimekiri nr 2.docx -- 37.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Hindamiskriteeriumid ja hinnatavad näitajadPDF
310290_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf -- 3.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kõrvaldamise alused ja kvalifitseerimistingimusedPDF
310290_korvaldamise_alused_ja_kvalifitseerimi... -- 12.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Projektijuhtimisteenuse käsunduslepingDOC
310290_Projektijuhtimisteenuse käsundusleping... -- 52.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniline kirjeldus koos lisagaZIP
310290_Tehniline kirjeldus koos lisaga.zip -- 8.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline