Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of perimeter enclosure works for the multi-purpose hall located in the sports court area of Sora, consisting of the enclosure of the existing covered premises with an opaque base with aluminum roller shutters, laminated glass transparent panels, and metal carpentry, as well as the incorporation of necessary doors and evacuation exits, in accordance with the basic and executive project drafted by Tenas i Matas Arquitectes, SLP.

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
002/2026
Value
€148,620
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 01, 2026

Budget
€148,620
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Execució de les obres de tancament perimetral de la sala polivalent situada al sector de la pista poliesportiva de Sora, consistents en el tancament del local cobert existent mitjançant una base opaca amb persianes enrotllables d’alumini, paraments transparents de vidre laminat i fusteria metàl·lica, així com la incorporació de portes i sortides d’evacuació necessàries, d’acord amb el Projecte bàsic i executiu redactat per Tenas i Matas Arquitectes, SLP.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SIGNATS.pdfPDF
PCAP SIGNATS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROJECT_PROJECT_25-013_pbe.a_doc.escrita-signat DILIGENCIA...PDF
PROJECT_PROJECT_25-013_pbe.a_doc.escrita-sign...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline